Log In

Villager: The Erlking

Villager Info

ID: #161102

Name: The Erlking

Gender: Male

Location: Olde Foxbury

Born 3 years, 5 months ago

Career: Explorer

Owner: Senei


Genus: Shifty

Color: Midnight

Buffs:

House: House has been destroyed.

Career (View All)

Paintie  

Approved: 8 Aug 2016, 6:22 pm

Likes: 113 ♥

Tags: god faun shifty fallow deer senei

Report Paintie

The Erlking no longer has a house! They will be unable to work. Please replace the house or move The Erlking into a FC slot.

About

tumblr_ma867t6q4B1qid2nw.gif

Deep in the forest lives a creature not man, nor beast. Some call him a god, others a Faerie, but he is known to himself as the Erlking, and he is the leader of the Great Hunt...

... Or he was, but the time of hunts have long passed, and now he spends his days in the woods, communing with the animals who live in his dominion, or tormenting those humans foolish enough to wander too deep into the trees.

If you are unlucky enough to cross paths with him while lost in the old forests of the world, do not follow him. He will only lead you further astray.

Name: The Erlking Herne
Other Names: Herne the Hunter, Herla King
Age: Ageless
Gender: Cismale

Likes: deer, singing, playing tricks, naps
Dislikes: vandals, thieves, guns, hats (he can't wear them)

t4rSKBA.png

----------------

Paintie by Senei

Comments 16

    • * snuggle *

    • Thanks so much! ;w; The Erlking is so cool, I love his story and design.

    • I love his tiny feet

    • Nice antlers!

    • ahh this chara is super cute !!

    • thank you for the comment on mei! This paintie is absolutely gorgeous ; m ; I love the style!

    • Thanks! ^-^
      They approved it pretty quickly, I was impressed. ^^

    • You're very welcome. :)

Report Villager Profile